Tel: +86-917-8888998
Categories

Baoji Herbest Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd


tel: +86-917-8888998


fax:+86-917-3139802


phone:+8615319196488


email: root@herbest


Astragalus P.E

Astragalus P.E

Astragalus P.E Astragaloside IV 10% ~98%; Cycloastragenol 10%~98%

Detailed description

If you are planning to wholesale astragalus p.e from one of the professional China astragalus p.e manufacturers and suppliers, please feel free to contact Baoji Herbest Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd.

Astragalus P.E

Pharmaceutical



 

 

Synonym:Astragalus Extract
Latin Name: Astragalus membranaceus(Fisch.)Bge
Main active ingredients:Astragaloside; Cycloastragenol
Specification:1.Astragaloside IV 10% ~98% (Test by HPLC)
2. Cycloastragenol 10%~98% (Test by HPLC)
Appearance:Brown to light yellow Powder
Packaging:25kg/fiber board drum,double plastic bags inside.


 

  

 

Pharmacology:

Astragalus is an herb traditionally used in Chinese medicine. The dried root of this herb is used in either tincture or capsule form. Astragalus is both an adaptogen, meaning it can help the body adapt to various stresses, and an antioxidant, meaning it can help the body fight free radicals. Because astragalus is often used in conjunction with other herbs, it has been difficult for researchers to pinpoint the exact benefits of the herb alone. There have been some research studies, however, that show that astragalus root extract may be beneficial to enhance the immune system, reduce chemotherapy side effects and reduce fatigue in athletes. 

Related Products
Feedback