Tel: +86-917-8888998
Categories

Baoji Herbest Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd


tel: +86-917-8888998


fax:+86-917-3139802


phone:+8615319196488


email: root@herbest


Epimedium Extract

Epimedium Extract

Epimedium Extract Icariin 10%~98%;Icariside II 50% (Test by HPLC)

Detailed description

If you are planning to wholesale Epimedium Extract from one of the professional China Epimedium Extract manufacturers and suppliers, please feel free to contact Baoji Herbest Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd.

Epimedium Extract

Pharmaceutical



Synonym:Horny Goat Weed Extract
Latin Name: Epimedium brevicornu Maxim
Main active ingredients:Icariin;Icariside II
Specification:1. Icariin 10% (Test by HPLC)
2.  Icariin 20% (Test by HPLC)
3.  Icariin 50%~98% (Test by HPLC)
4. Icariside II 50~98%%(Test by HPLC)
Appearance:Yellow Powder
Packaging:25kg/fiber board drum,double plastic bags inside.

 

Pharmacology:

Derived from the Epimedium plant genus  This pharmacologically active constituent or its derivatives have been shown to enhance bone formation, modulate multidrug resistance,enhance neuronal viability,stimulate angiogenesis,and exhibit antioxidant activity.


Hot Tags: epimedium extract, China, manufacturers, suppliers, wholesale
Related Products
Feedback