Tel: +86-917-8888998
Categories

Baoji Herbest Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd


tel: +86-917-8888998


fax:+86-917-3139802


phone:+8615319196488


email: root@herbest


Ginseng Extract

Ginseng Extract

Ginseng extract Ginsenosides 80%

Detailed description

If you are planning to wholesale ginseng extract from one of the professional China ginseng extract manufacturers and suppliers, please feel free to contact Baoji Herbest Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd.

Ginseng Extract

Pharmaceutical


Synonym:Panax Ginseng Root Extract
Latin Name: Panax ginsengC.A. Meyer
Main active ingredients:Ginsenosides
Specification:1. Ginsenosides 80% (Test by UV)
2. Ginsenoside Rg1 30%  (Test by HPLC)
3. Ginsenoside Rh2 10%~90%  (Test by HPLC)
4. Ginsenoside Re 10%~ 90% (Test by HPLC)
5. Ginsenoside Rg3 10%~ 90% (Test by HPLC)
6. Ginsenoside Rg2 10%~ 90% (Test by HPLC)
7. Protopanaxadiol  group 60% (Test by  HPLC)
8. Protopanaxatriol   group 60% (Test by  HPLC)
Appearance:off-white Powder
Packaging:25kg/fiber board drum,double plastic bags inside.



Pharmacology:

Ginseng is stimulating on the entire body to help overcome stress, increase longevity, fatigue, weakness, mental fatigue, improve brain cell function, and benefit the heart and circulation. It is also used to normalize blood pressure, reduce cholesterol levels, and to prevent arteriosclerosis. It is used to help protect the body against radiation and as an antidote to drugs and toxic chemicals. Ginseng is often given alone or in combination with other herbs to restore balance in the body. Folk medicine recommends ginseng for many ailments such as amnesia, cancer, atherosclerosis, asthma, diabetes, coughs, heart, fear, fever, epilepsy, hypertension, malaria, impotence, insomnia, longevity, swelling, sores and vertigo. It is probably safe to say that ginseng is one of the most popular and most prescribed natural remedies for just about anything. Ginseng has been used to rejuvenate the body and maintain health. It is used to promote regeneration at times of stress on the body. It also helps when the body has undergone illness or surgery. It is also thought to help increase longevity and keep the body looking young with less signs of aging. It is not only promoted for physical longevity but also for mental function. Ginseng is often used to help strengthen the male reproductive systems. It is thought to be especially healing on the prostate gland. It is also used as an aphrodisiac. Ginseng is also thought to produce some testosterone in women, and for this reason, is not recommended for long periods of time. Panax ginseng is thought to increase male hormone production.

Hot Tags: ginseng extract China, manufacturers, suppliers, wholesale, ginsenosides, panax ginseng root extract
Related Products
Feedback