Tel: +86-917-8888998
Categories

Baoji Herbest Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd


tel: +86-917-8888998


fax:+86-917-3139802


phone:+8615319196488


email: root@herbest


Huperzia Serrate P.E

Huperzia Serrate P.E

Huperzia Serrate P.E Huperzine A 1%~98%

Detailed description

If you are planning to wholesale huperzia serrate p.e from one of the professional China huperzia serrate p.e manufacturers and suppliers, please feel free to contact Baoji Herbest Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd.

Huperzia Serrate P.E

Pharmaceutical



Synonym:Huperzia Extract;
Latin Name:Lycopodium serratum Thunb
Main active ingredients:Huperzine A
Specification:1. Huperzine A 1%~5% (Test by HPLC)
2. Huperzine A 98% (Test by HPLC)
Appearance:Brown to white Powder
Packaging:25kg/fiber board drum,double plastic bags inside.


 

 


Pharmacology:

Huperzine A is an natural alkaloid which extract from the serrata. It is a reversible cholinesterase (ACHE) inhibitors. There is have a significant effect to Treat myasthenia gravis. The product is of low toxicity, few adverse reactions, easy through the blood and brain barrier, which could selective acetylcholine of inhibition undergraduate vinegar. This product is applicable to benign memory impairment, improve patient’s pointing memory, associative learning, images, memories, meaningless graphics and portraits, memory recognition and other functions. It can improve the memory disorder that caused through dementia and cerebral organic disease. And It can also enhance people’s learning and memory.

 

Related Products
Feedback